Logo
Board of Education Alumni Athletics Board Policy Committee Board Policy Manual Contact Information Construction Photo Archives Directions and Map District Boundary Map District Mission Employment Opportunities Long Range Planning Public Notices Scrips Fund Raiser Steering Committee Union R-XI Foundation
Curriculum and Instruction Early Childhood Center Food Services Guidance Health Services Human Resources Instructional Technology Maintenance School Resource Officers Student Services Resource Center Technology Transportation
Home College Savings Plan Information mySchoolBucks Online Meal Payments Parent Involvement Letter Parent Involvement Plan Parent Involvement Resources Parent Volunteer Forms Parent Volunteer Handbook Renaissance Place Scrip Fund Raiser Information Tyler SIS Parent Portal
Schools Home Beaufort Elementary Central Elementary Clark-Vitt Elementary High School Middle School Early Childhood
Staff Home BYOC Clever Discovery Education District Forms Employee Handbook EPS Staff Log-In Frontline (Aesop) Google Apps / Gmail NEE Professional Development Quia Renaissance Place Sharepoint SISFin Portal SIS Pulse Technology Work Order Time Clock Tyler SIS
Home A+LS Online (School Only) Clever EBSCO EPS Student Log-In Evaluate Google Apps Missouri Connections Odysseyware Password Self Service Reflex Math Renaissance Place Scenic Regional Library Student Handbooks Tyler SIS Yearly Progress Pro
Community Home City of Union, MO East Central College Franklin County, MO Missourian Online MU Extension Scenic Regional Library

Staff Directory

 

 

Director of Special Education and Student Services

Missie Evert

 

Special Education and Student Services Secretary:

Julie Duvall

 

District Process Coordinator:

Amy Sammet

 

Student Services Coordinator

Monica Assareh

 

Early Childhood/ PAT Coordinator

Meg Vogel

 

Psychological Examiners

Missy Candrl

Stacey Binder

Amy Webster

To contact a staff member via email, please click on the appropriate envelope icon in front of their name.

Assareh, Monica Coordinator of Student Service Programs
Assareh, Yadolla Science Inclusion Paraprofessional - High School
Bailey, Laura ECSE SPED Teacher
Binder, Stacey Psychological Examiner - SSRC
Binsbacher, Julie Resource Room Paraprofessional - Middle School
Boehmer, Lisa Reading / Writing Teacher - High School
Candrl, Missy Psychological Examiner
Conner, Aimee ECSE Speech/Language Pathologist
DeArmond, Theresa Resource Paraprofessional - Central Elementary
Dougherty, Dalyn Behavior Paraprofessional - Central
Duvall, Julie Administrative Assistant
Eads, Shannon Resource Paraprofessional - Beaufort
Emerson, Justine Speech Pathologist - MS & HS
Evert, Missie Director of Student Services
Garlik, Cindy Essential Skills Paraprofessional - High School
Gillison, Laurie Low Incidence Teacher - Central
Heflin, Jennifer Reading/Writing Resource - Clark-Vitt
Heide, Laura Resource Paraprofessional - Clark-Vitt
Helms, Lori ECSE Paraprofessional
Holdmeyer, Robyn Low Incidence / Math Resource Teacher - Beaufort
Jones, Robert Mathematics Resource - Clark-VItt
Kassebaum, Ally ECSE SPED Teacher
Kuske, Nicole GED Program
Ladyman, Tracy Essential Skills Paraprofessional - Clark-Vitt
Melton, Jennifer Reading / Writing Class Within a Class - Middle School
Merritt, Gina Reading / Writing Resource - Central
Meyer, Erin Reading / Writing Resource - Beaufort
Missey, Samantha Essential Skills Teacher - Middle School
Mitcham, Mary ECSE SPED Paraprofessional
Mohesky, Alicia Occupational Therapist - SSRC
Mooney, Lisa Mathematics Resource - Central
Neier, Shannon Speech Language Pathologist - Beaufort
Nguyen, Nadine ECSE Teacher
O'Toole, Megan Essential Skills Teacher - Clark-Vitt
Oberlies, Katrina Middle School OCS Program
Posinski, Kristi Physical Therapist
Reidel, Rhonda SPED Teacher Resource - HS
Robey, Cindy Paraprofessional - High School
Salsman, Ken Social Studies / Personal Finance Teacher - High School
Sammet, Amy Special Education Process Coordinator
Schuenemeyer, Diana Resource Paraprofessional - Beaufort
Schwengels, Dana Low Incidence Teacher - Central
Smith, Nichole Social Studies Inclusion Para - Middle School
Stallmann, Brooke ECSE SPED Paraprofessional
Thomas, Andrea Speech Language Pathologist - Clark-Vitt
Unnerstall, Terry Essential Skills Paraprofessional - High School
VanZee, Chris ECSE Paraprofessional
Vogel, Gary Wildcat Extension Program
Vogel, Meg Early Childhood / PAT Coordinator
Warner, Amanda Physical Therapist
Webster, Amy Psychological Examiner
Williford, Leah ECSE Teacher